PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver ,100Gbps CFP2 bet36体育投注官网_bet36投注备用网站_bet365系统维护 bet36
Home??>??bet36最新地址??>??Optical Tranceivers??>??100Gbps Optical Module??>??100Gbps CFP2??>??PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver

PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver

100G CFP2 LAN-WDM  ER4  30Km  DDM
100G CFP2 LAN-WDM  ER4  30Km  DDM
prev
  • 100G CFP2 LAN-WDM  ER4  30Km  DDM
  • PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver
  • PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver
  • PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver
next
  • PCFP2-100G-ER4C 100GBASE-ER4 LAN-WDM(1295.56~1309.14nm) 30km CFP2 Transceiver
  • Introduction: Form Factor:CFP2
    Data Rate:100Gbps ER4
    Wavelength:LAN-WDM 1295.56~1309.14nm
    Connector:LC
    Distance: 30Km on SMF ?
    Diagnostics: With DDM
  • Specification Download:
  • Inquire Online
Key Features
Features
●Supports up to 112Gbps bitrates
●Duplex LC connector
●Hot pluggable
●Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps
●APD ROSA
●4 parallel electrical serial interface
●Applicable for 30km SMF connection
●Low power consumption, < 12W
●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
●MDIO Communication Interface
●Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4
●Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Applications
●Local Area Network(LAN)
●Wide Area Network(WAN)
●Switch to router interface

Standards
●Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
●Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications
●Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications
●Compliant with ITU-T G709/Y.1331
●Compliant with RoHS

Description
bet36最新地址 PCFP2-100G-ER4, The 100G CFP2 ER4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers (EMLs) with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are then multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.On the receive side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver.This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

Comments/messages

  • Submit
Contact us

skype

skype